Could someone help me with some lab results from Rheumy?

Discussion in 'Fibromyalgia Main Forum' started by cyberamy, Feb 19, 2003.

  1. cyberamy

    cyberamy New Member

    My Neutrophils% are high 80 normal is 45-70
    My Lymphocytes % are low 13.0 normal is 21-51
    My CRP is high 0.5 normal is <0.5

    Could someone tell me what all these mean and what it could be causing this? I have a Rheumy appt on Mon to discuss . I also have a low ANA.
    This all started after c-sec.Epstein Barr virus in the past
    Thanks
    Amy
  2. Lendi

    Lendi New Member

    I posted a post very similar to yours. Didn't even see it when I posted. Hope you are feeling better. Hugs, Lendi
  3. cyberamy

    cyberamy New Member

    Thanks Madwolf for the info. I was hoping you would respond.
    Could this possibly from Mycoplasma infection? Thanks again
    Amy

    Lendi I hope you feel better soon too :)
    Amy