Help with Blood Test Results Please.....

Discussion in 'Fibromyalgia and ME & Chronic Fatigue Syndrome' started by Happynana687, Dec 28, 2013.

  1. Happynana687

    Happynana687 Member

    Hi, I have Fibromyalgia diagnosed 4 yrs ago, Hypo Thyroid on meds, Osteoporosis in hips and Osteopenia in spine. Have not gotten a diagnosis from the blood work below, because of a conflict with the Rheumatologist that did the tests.. I see an Ortho Dr on Monday and hoping that I can find out what these tests mean before I see him. I am so confused and worried now. Thank you for your time.
    ( I see people are reading my post, but no answers. Please if you can just answer one test, I would be so grateful. Sorry to beg, but don't know where else to go, <3)


    Ccp Antibodies Igg/Iga 25 0-19 units

    C-Reactive Protein, Quant 3.2 0.0-4.9 mg/L

    Thyroid Peroxidase (Tpo) Ab 40 0-34 IU/mL

    Thyroglobulin, Antibody 18.4 0.0-0.9 IU/mL

    (Sept 2013) Nucleolar Pattern 1:160
    Antinuclear Antibodies, Ifa

    (Jan 2013) Nucleolar Pattern 1:80
    Antinuclear Antibodies, Ifa

    CCP Antibodies IgG/IgA Nov-14-2013 14:26:00 25 units 0-19 H Negative <20 Weak positive 20 - 39 Moderate positive 40 - 59 Strong positive >59

    ESR 58 mm/hr 0-20 H

    RF Negative Negative
    Last edited: Dec 28, 2013