Please see my PCR Lab Results

Discussion in 'Fibromyalgia Main Forum' started by monom, Dec 13, 2007.

  1. monom

    monom Member

    Hello:
    I have been ill for a long time, please give me your

    opinion and any possible treatment recommendations.

    Thank you for your support over the years.


    ..............................ABNORMAL......REFERENCE..Units
    ...................... ........RESULT .........RANGE

    RNASE-L ACTIVITY------ 13.00 ..... 1-10------- %
    % B-CELL ( B1,CD20)---- 20.0 ...... 5-15% -----%
    % immunocompetent-NKHT3--- 7.0 ....... 1.5-5% ------%
    % CD3+CD26+(TA1)-------- 46.0 ...... 1-45%------- %
    NK CELL ACTIVITY ------- 11.10 ...... 20.00-50.00 -LUs
    NK CELL ACTIVITY/CELL---- 4.30 ..... 5.10-10.00---LUs
    PHYTOHEMAGGLUTININ ---- 74.0 ..... 75.0-125.0%
    IGG EBV ---------------- 512 ........ <100 -----ELISA
    IGG CITOMEGALOVIRUS --- 588......... <100 -----ELISA
    ANTI INTRINSIC FACTOR --- 30 .......... 20 ----- ELISA
    IGG
    CRP QUANT,.............. 0.7.............0.00-0.6--- mg/dl
    SODIUM.................. 134.............136-146
    GLUCOSE.................. 234.............70-125--------mg/dl

    Happy holiday every one

    Thank you as usual

    Monom

    <br><br>[<i>This Message was Edited on 06/25/2012</i>]
    <br><br>[<i>This Message was Edited on 06/25/2012</i>]
  2. munch1958

    munch1958 Member

    Looks like EBV, CMV and a surpressed but over active immune system.

    You may want to read the articles in the library (Cheney) on high R-Nase-L.

    Were you tested for IGF-1? Hormones?

    Are you a diabetic? or did you just eat? I get funky high numbers like this right after eating but normal results when fasting.

    Have you tried using Google to define some of these?

    If you type define: PHYTOHEMAGGLUTININ

    you'll get a list of definitions. That should tell you what these labs mean.
  3. monom

    monom Member


    Thank you for help as always.



    Monom
  4. monom

    monom Member

  5. monom

    monom Member

    BUMP&lt;BR&gt;
    &lt;BR&gt;
    Thank you
  6. monom

    monom Member

  7. monom

    monom Member

    Hello jaminhealth, I am diabetic now, I was told to eat more salt for low&lt;BR&gt;
    &lt;BR&gt;
    Sodium. Rest of the results no Drs understood or showed interest, I was told &lt;BR&gt;
    &lt;BR&gt;
    to see an Immunologist. I could not afford to the follow up due to lack of &lt;BR&gt;
    &lt;BR&gt;
    Physical and financial strengths, they blame everything on Diabetes.&lt;BR&gt;
    &lt;BR&gt;
    Please, any recommendation by anyone?&lt;BR&gt;
    &lt;BR&gt;
    Thank you&lt;BR&gt;
    &lt;BR&gt;
    Monom&lt;BR&gt;
    &lt;BR&gt;